Clavicus Vile,  mods,  real life,  Rei Ginsei,  screenshots,  update

Meanderings (but also some pics)

I feel like stuff has been weird. But my free time has been basically consumed with this mod and when that happens I get fuzzy and I ignore things and people and it’s kinda disorienting, especially when you get towards the end and you’re like a trail horse that knows it’s about half a mile from home and starts all but galloping because AHMAGAHD FOOD.

This one, though. Dang, Tina. I thought I was done with it last Saturday or Sunday or something. Or at least nearly done. But oh my god, every time I would get in to take screenshots (which, by the way, I haaaaaaaaate doing for mods), I’d find something wrong. And not just wrong, weird.

I’m not griping or anything and it’s no big deal, but man I’m just in a weird, weird place.

Also got mild lithium poisoning and that doesn’t help with the brain-using (I’m fine, don’t worry).

 Um.

OH. Yeah so I think I’m done with the mod for real and for true and will publish it tomorrow evening (or sooner if I can kick my own ass hard enough to finish with the screenshots and Photoshoppery), and after that I’m honestly not sure if Aria or Rei will be first. lol I’m worried Aria’s gonna be too boring and I’m worried Rei’s gonna be too sexy.

Or I might just let myself sleep til one tomorrow and work on the car instead if I’m up to it. I loves my Skyrim but you have no idea the love for our Integra πŸ˜›

Whatever I wind up doing tomorrow, have some pics of Rei and Clavicus modeling the fixed Moonlight Assassin armor!

0 Comments

  • Yueviathan

    omg, you was not kidding about Rei's earring. So good and omg these colors. I can't wait to be in hammer fell with this stuff ^o^. And the white shawl with the cape :O. Take it easy Furbi, we all know the muse can be relentless.Also your stories are never boring… Too sexy is debatable but never boring πŸ˜› All love and hugs <3

  • Qewbix

    These kind of outfits are hard to come by. At least from my searching hehe Love them and the men modeling them ;P Also as Yue did say, take it easy. Least it was only mild lithium poisoning. Dare I ask? lol nvm

  • RefurbMadness

    Thanks πŸ˜‰

    Nah I'm just on lithium to stabilize my moods and it's the best thing out there for me. But you have to be aware of your hydration; if you drink too much, you dilute the amount in your blood and it doesn't work. Don't drink enough and it builds up in your blood and depletes your potassium, and that does crappy things. This time I knew what it was and could catch it early. Coconut water to the rescue!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.